Hyssopus officinalis var. decumbens
Free Shipping & Returns
GC/SM tested (Quality Tested)
No MLM Hassle
$17.00 / month
Benefits & Top Uses
2 Ways to Use Hyssop
1. Add a drop of hyssop to a teaspoon of coconut oil and apply to open wounds and cuts.
2. Add a few drops to your skincare products and use regularly to tone skin.
3. For respiratory relief, mix a drop with some carrier oil and rub on chest and soles of feet.
Directions for Use
Topical use: Apply one to two drops to desired area. Dilute with a carrier oil (e.g., coconut) to minimize any skin sensitivity.
Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser of your choice.
Scientific name: Hyssopus officinalis var. decumbens
Plant part: Whole Plant
Country of Origin: Spain
Extraction: Steam Distilled
Aroma: Fresh, Herbal, Warm
Odor Strength: High
Blends well with: Eucalyptus, and other camphoraceous aromas
Safety & Test Results
Safe for kids, under parent supervision. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas. If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition, consult a health professional prior to use. Possible skin sensitivity.
Free shipping to all 50 states.
|Step 3: How frequently would you like a package delivered?||
Delivery ever 4 months, Delivery every 1 month, Delivery every 2 months, Delivery every 3 months (Most Popular)