Sea Buckthorn Carrier Oil
Sea Buckthorn oil works well with all skin types. It has an abundance of health promoting bioactive components which improves skin health and makes it a skincare necessity. It is highly concentrated, so is best used in blends with other carrier oils.
Free Shipping & Returns
GC/MS tested (Quality Tested)
No MLM Hassle
Scientific Name: Hippophae rhamnoides
Method: CO2 extraction
Color: Reddish to a pale orange
Absorption: Slow absorption, so allow extra time.